Police

East Champaran (Motihari)
Sr. No. Sub-Division Block Police Station Mobile No.
1 Areraj Areraj Govindganj Police Station 9431822882
2 Areraj Areraj Areraj Police Station 9430559669
3 Areraj Areraj Malahi Police Station 9279543865
4 Areraj Harsidhi Harsidhi Police Station 9431822884
5 Areraj Paharpur Paharpur Police Station 9431822883
6 Areraj Sangrampur Sangrampur Police Station 9431822904
7 Motihari Sadar Motihari Town Police Station 9431822879
8 Motihari Sadar Motihari Muphasil Police Station 9431822880
9 Motihari Sadar Motihari Chhatauni Police Station 9431822902
10 Motihari Sadar Turkaulia Turkauliya Police Station 9431822881
11 Motihari Sadar Piprakothi Piprakothi Police Station 9431822889
12 Motihari Sadar Kotwa Kotwa Police Station 9431822888
13 Motihari Sadar Banjariya Banjariya Police Station 9771027977
14 Motihari Sadar Motihari Lakhaura Police Station 7033181444
15 Motihari Sadar Kotwa Bhopatpur Police Station 9931007144
16 Motihari Sadar Motihari SC/ST Police Station 9431426272
17 Motihari Sadar Motihari Mahila Police Station 9431822880
18 Motihari Sadar Motihari Police Centre, Motihari 9431822915
19 Motihari Sadar Motihari Police Control Room 06252-242024
20 Motihari Sadar Sugauli Sagauli Police Station 9431822900
21 Chakia Kesaria Kesariya Police Station  9431822885
22 Chakia Kalyanpur Kalyanpur Police Station  9431822887
23 Chakia Kesaria Dumariya Ghat Police Station  9431822886
24 Chakia Chakia Chakia Police Station  9431822905
25 Chakia Mehsi Mehsi Police Station  9431822890
26 Chakia Chakia Pipra Police Station  9431822903
27 Pakaridayal Madhuban Madhuban Police Station 9431822891
28 Pakaridayal Pakaridayal Pakaridyal Police Station 9431822893
29 Pakaridayal Madhuban Rajepur Police Station 9431822906
30 Pakaridayal Phenhara Phenhara Police Station 9431822907
31 Pakaridayal Patahi Patahi Police Station 9431822894
32 Sikarahana  Dhaka Dhaka Police Station 9431822892
33 Sikarahana Chiraia Chiraiya Police Station 9431822895
34 Sikarahana Chiraia Shikarganj Police Station 9431822916
35 Sikarahana Chiraia Kundwa Chainpur 9431822908
36 Sikarahana Ghorasahan Ghorasahan Police Station 9431822898
37 Sikarahana Ghorasahan Jharokhar Police Station 9431822914
38 Sikarahana Ghorasahan Jitna Police Station 9431822911
39 Sikarahana Dhaka Panchpakari Police Station 9631138973
40 Raxaul Raxaul Raxaul Police Station 9431822899
41 Raxaul Chauradano Chhauradano Police Station 9431822896
42 Raxaul Adapur Adapur Police Station 9431822897
43 Raxaul Chhauradano Darpa Police Station 9431822909
44 Raxaul Adapur Mahuawa Police Station 9431822912
45 Raxaul Adapur Nakardei Police Station 9431822913
46 Raxaul Ramgarhwa Ramgarwa Police Station 9431822901
47 Raxaul Raxaul Palanwa Police Station 9431822917
48 Raxaul Raxaul Bhelahi O.P. 9431822910
49 Raxaul Raxaul Hapur Police station 9097583661 ,9661963620
50 Raxaul Raxaul Haraiya Police Station 9525243757